Menu

Route 32 - McDuff: Weekday Service

Service Schedules

Weekday Saturday
The JTA's Route 32 - McDuff starts in the heart of downtown Jacksonville and connects riders with FSCJ Kent Campus. Service runs on Saturday, Weekdays. Visit the JTA Bus Routes & Schedules page at https://ride.jtafla.com to explore the variety of routes available. On this page, you'll find comprehensive details for each route, including the areas served, key points of interest, and schedule timings. This resource is designed to assist riders in planning their journeys effectively, offering insights into how each route can facilitate access to essential services, recreational areas, and business districts across Jacksonville.

Service Alerts

Active Service Alerts

Orange Line Outbound

Expires
6/4/2024 3:59:00 AM
Cause:
Construction
Effect:
Detour
Description:
Orange Line First Coast Flyer on detour for construction on Park St from Water St. to Forest St.

Route Orange Line Inbound

Expires
6/4/2024 3:59:00 AM
Cause:
Construction
Effect:
Detour
Description:
Orange Line Inbound is on detour for construction on Park St from Water St. to Forest St.

Timetable - Weekday

Timetables show the trips you can take on the 32 - McDuff route and each trip’s Timepoints (i.e., stops where buses wait for a designated departure time). To see a full list of bus stops on this route and an interactive map, click here.

Stop NamesBus Icon Trip Times
Amtrak Station
5:05 6:05 7:05 8:05 3:13 4:13 5:10
45th St + Avenue B
5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10 3:19 4:19 5:15
Edgewood Ave + Moncrief Rd
5:15 6:15 7:15 8:16 3:26 4:26 5:20
12th St. & Edgewood Ave N.
5:24 6:24 7:26 8:25 3:37 4:37 5:31
McDuff Ave. & Commonwealth Ave.
5:33 6:33 7:35 8:36 3:47 4:47 5:41
Cassat Ave + Normandy Blvd fs
5:46 6:46 7:49 8:50 4:02 5:03 5:56
FSCJ Kent Campus
5:56 6:56 8:00 9:02 4:15 5:15 6:08
Stop NamesBus Icon Trip Times
Amtrak Station
9:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 1:13 2:13 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:14
12th St. & Edgewood Ave N.
9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 1:23 2:23 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:24
McDuff Ave. & Commonwealth Ave.
9:34 10:33 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:33 6:30 7:29 8:29 9:29 10:29 11:33
Cassat Ave + Normandy Blvd fs
9:48 10:47 11:47 12:46 1:46 2:46 6:45 7:43 8:43 9:41 10:41 11:45
FSCJ Kent Campus
9:59 10:58 11:58 12:57 1:57 2:57 6:56 7:54 8:53 9:51 10:50 11:53
Stop NamesBus Icon Trip Times
FSCJ Kent Campus
4:57 6:00 6:59 8:05 3:06 4:06 5:06
Post St + Cassat Ave
5:04 6:07 7:07 8:13 3:15 4:14 5:14
McDuff Ave. & Coleman
5:14 6:16 7:19 8:25 3:29 4:26 5:26
12th St. & Edgewood Ave.
5:23 6:26 7:29 8:34 3:38 4:35 5:35
Edgewood Ave + Moncrief Rd
5:33 6:36 7:39 8:44 3:48 4:45 5:45
Moncrief Rd + Avenue B
5:40 6:43 7:48 8:53 3:55 4:52 5:52
Amtrak Station
5:50 6:53 8:01 9:05 4:06 5:03 6:03
Stop NamesBus Icon Trip Times
FSCJ Kent Campus
9:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 1:06 2:06 6:06 7:06 8:06 9:06 10:06 11:05
Post St + Cassat Ave
9:12 10:12 11:13 12:13 1:13 2:13 6:13 7:13 8:13 9:13 10:13 11:12
McDuff Ave. & Coleman
9:22 10:22 11:24 12:24 1:24 2:25 6:24 7:22 8:22 9:22 10:22 11:21
12th St. & Edgewood Ave.
9:31 10:31 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:34 6:34 7:32 8:31 9:31 10:31 11:30
Amtrak Station
9:38 10:40 11:42 12:40 1:42 2:42 6:43 7:41 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:38

Want to view all bus stops?

Interactive Services Map